Fave Songs Of 2010Just in time before 2011 comes knocking on my door in a few hours's time , this's my final 2010 recap posts in the form of songs that I came across which were released in 2010 .
In here , it just means that I only listen to the A-sides & not the full single with the B-sides & this includes digital single relases too .
I will just do the list in alphabetical order .
Aoyama Thelma
- 23Aqua Timez
- Ehagaki no Haru (Spring Of The Illustrated Postcards)
- GRAVITY Ø Fukuyama Masaharu
- Kokoro (Heart) color ~a song for the wonderful year~
- Ishikoro no (Pebble) Pride
- Michishirube (Signpost) 2010Kobukuro
- Ryuusei (Meteor)
- I LOVE YOU
- Sotsugyou Shashin (Graduation Photo)
- Mikazuki (Crescent Moon)L'Arc~en~Ciel
- BLESSOLIVIA
- Sunlight
- Be your friendTackey & Tsubasa
- Ai wa Takaramono (Love Treasures)Suga Shikao
- Sayonara (Goodbye) Home Run
- Ameagari no Asa ni (The Morning After Rain)UVERworld
- GOLD
- Qualia
- NO.1V6
- only dreaming / Catch With that , happy 2011 everybody ! May 2011 be yet another exciting year for the jpop/rock music scene .
To me 2010 was yet another really a good jpop year (some said it's not & etc) but I think it boils down to the fact that I listened to a lot of artistes & my taste in music are quite broad which I feel it's not boring when you cherry pick & choose who to listen at the end of the day .